CALCULATION OF NSC INTEREST PURCHASED

Year After 31.03.1988 but before 15.1.00 After 14.1.2000 but before 1.3.01 After 28.2.2001 but before 1.3.02 After 28.2.2002 but before 1.3.03 After 28.2.03
I yr.11.8311.309.729.208.16
II yr.13.2312.5810.6710.058.83
III yr.14.8014.0011.7110.979.55
IV yr.16.5415.5812.8511.9810.33
V yr.18.5117.3514.1013.0911.17
VI yr.20.6919.3115.4714.2912.08
 74.5269.5860.12